SEPTEMBER EVENTS

SEPTEMBER EVENTS

Sunday 1st – 11 after Trinity

8.00am         Eucharist

10.00am       Sung Eucharist

12.30pm       Wedding

Wednesday   9.30am         Eucharist

                    4.30pm        Junior Confirmation class

Thursday      11.00am       Eucharist at The Regency

                    7.00pm        Choir practice

Saturday       2.00pm        Barbeque

Sunday 8th – 12 after Trinity

8.00am         Eucharist

10.00am       Sung Eucharist

2.00pm        Wedding rehearsal

5.00pm        Pizza and a Ponder

Monday        12.30pm       Wedding

Tuesday        4.00pm        MMCL starts back

                    7.00pm        Children and youth committee

Wednesday   9.30am         Eucharist

4.30pm        Junior confirmation class

Thursday      7.00pm        Choir practice

Saturday       7.00pm        PCC social at Church House

Sunday 15th – 13 after Trinity

8.00am         Eucharist

10.00am       Sung Eucharist

11.45am       Baptisms

3.30pm        Crafty Church

6.00pm        Taizé Prayer

Tuesday       4.00pm        MMCL

Wednesday   9.30am         Eucharist

                    4.30pm        Junior confirmation class

Thursday      11.00am       Eucharist at Ely Court

Sunday 22nd – Harvest Festival

8.00am         Eucharist

10.00am       Family Service

Tuesday        4.00pm        MMCL

Wednesday   9.30am         Eucharist

4.30pm        Junior Confirmation Class

Saturday       All day          Diocesan Conference

                    7.00pm        Dinner Dance

Sunday 29th – Michael and All Angels

8.00am         Eucharist

10.00am       Sung Eucharist

11.45am       Baptisms

3.30pm        Inauguration of Great Chapter at Llandaff Cathedral

                   Together with Installation of new Canons

                   (All welcome!)

Regular weekly events in our hall

Monday        11.15am       Zumba for the over 50s

                   Contact: Julie Richards 07757 388860

                   5.00pm        Welsh medium youth group

                                      Yr 6+ (term time only)

                   Contact: Geraint Scott 2063 5684

                   7.00pm        Community choir

                   Contact: Gloria Yates 07884 445371

Tuesday        10.00am       Elderfit

                   Contact: Talik Hassan 07455 277009

                   2.30pm        Pilates for the over 60s

                   Contact:

                   4.00pm        MMCL

                   Contact: James Brookmyre 07548 748455

                   6.00pm        Bingo

                    Contact: Leanne Emmerson 07830 459603

Weds            10.30am       Endeavourers club for the over 50s

                   Contact: Di Thomson 2059 8791

                   6.30pm        Fitbitz

                   Contact: Louise Hunt 07982 914798

Thursday      10.00am       Craft and art group

                   Contact: Anne Swann 2056 2641

Friday           6.30pm        Bingo 

                   Contact: Linda 07773 472053

Saturday       11.00am       Friendly Faces

                   Contact: Sam Jones 07415 888269

You would be welcome at any of the above (nb Making Music Changing Lives has a waiting list)

For one-off bookings such as parties please contact Irina 07528 089560

Leave a Comment

Name*

Email* (never published)

Website